Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy


Wisdom Up International Limited, a limited company established in Hong Kong and from time to time, its subsidiaries and the web site under the domain and sub-domains of  www.oneplusone.life  (and each being referred to as "WUIL", "we", "us", "our", "Platform", "Site" hereinafter and for the purpose of this Privacy Policy Statement as appropriate) recognise our responsibilities under the Hong Kong Ordinance Cap.486 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("PDPO").  By using / assessing our Platform,  you have entrusted us with an important responsibility and we are committed to upholding a high standard when it comes to our privacy practices and how we handle personal information. Personal data and information will be collected only for lawful and relevant purposes and all practicable steps will be taken to ensure the protection and proper use of such data in accordance with this Privacy Policy Statement.


  1. 1.OVERVIEW
    1. 1.The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under our Platform. This Privacy Policy also applies generally to our subsidiaries or joint venture websites (where applicable). By visiting our Platform, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Platform. Subject to requirements of applicale law, our subsidiaries and joint ventures entities operate under similar privacy practices as stated herein this Privacy Policy. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 
  2. 2.INFORMATION COLLECTED OR RECEIVED
    1. 1.We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent,except as required by law or as specified in this Privacy Policy.
    2. 2.Depending on which services you choose to use, we may require additional information and you have the discretion to provide such information in order to obtain the services required.
    3. 3.We automatically receive and record some information from your browser when you visit the site, such as your IP address, cookies and data, about which pages you visit on the site through the use of log files provided by our third-party tracking-utility partners. This information helps us analyse and understand how the site works for members and visitors, and provide a more personalised experience for members and visitors. 
    4. 4.We use the information described in this Policy to provide and improve our services, for billing and payments, for identification and authentication purposes, to contact members or interested parties, and for general research and aggregate reporting. Our User Agreement require all account owners to be at least 18 years of age (or have the permission and supervision of a responsible parent or legal guardian), therefore, this Policy does not cover the use of our site or services by minors.
  3. 3.SPECIALNOTE TO MINORS
    1. 1.Minors (persons under the age of 18) are not eligible to use our Platform and we ask that minors do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you may only use the Platform  in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parents or guardians.
  4. 4.CHOICE OF HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
    1. 1.For various reasons, we may contact you about our services or your activity. Some of these messages are required, service-related messages for members. Other messages are not required, and you can control which optional messages you choose to receive by contacting our Platform Support via email at


  1. 5.OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
    1. 1.We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on our Platform to: (i) resolve disputes; (ii)troubleshoot problems; (iii) help promote safe trading; (iv) collect fees owed;(v) measure consumer interest in our products and services; (vi) inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; (vii) customise your experience; (viii) detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; (vix) enforce our User Agreement; and (x) as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple user IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.
    2. 2.You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse usage of the Site, improve our content and product offerings, and customize the Platform’s content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Platform and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Platform.
  2. 6.SECURITY
    1. 1.The security of your personal information is important to us. Your account information is protected by a password. It is important that you protect against unauthorized access of your account and information by choosing your password carefully, and keeping your password and computer secure by signing out after using our services.
    2. 2.No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
  3. 7.DATA RETENTION
    1. 1.We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you no longer want us to use your information to provide you services, you may close your account. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
  4. 8.PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES
    1. 1.We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it periodically. We’ll communicate changes by posting a notice on the site. If we make material changes to this policy you will be notified here, by email, or other places we deem appropriate.
  5. 9.CONTACT US
    1. 1.If you have questions or suggestions, you can contact our support team by sending an email to hello@oneplusonehk.com